Topics and Issues
[…] The state prohibition applies to making such information “publicly available” in any medium and does not limit itself to online dissemination.  Id. § 609.5151 Subd. 2.  The requisite mental state for conviction is the same as that in Colorado:  the existence of “an imminent and serious threat” to safety that the speaker “knows or reasonably should know of.”  Id.

Oklahoma.   Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 21, § 1176(A) makes it a crime to “knowingly publish, post or otherwise make publicly available … [PII] of a peace officer, public official, or crime victim,” if the intent is to threaten, harass, or intimidate, and the publication in fact causes the individual to reasonably fear “death or serious bodily injury.”